Gyan Ganga Sf 22132 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Manduadih(MUV) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 1 57
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 1 119
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 07:15 25:00 min 07:40 1 121
SATNA STA 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 1 299
KATNI KTE 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 1 397
JABALPUR JBP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 488
NARSINGHPUR NU 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 572
PIPARIYA PPI 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 666
ITARSI JN ET 17:55 15:00 min 18:10 1 733
HARDA HD 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 809
KHANDWA KNW 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 1 917
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 1040
MANMAD JN MMR 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 1224
KOPARGAON KPG 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 1266
BELAPUR BAP 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 1310
AHMADNAGAR ANG 04:10 03:00 min 04:13 2 1377
DAUND JN DD 06:05 15:00 min 06:20 2 1461
PUNE JN PUNE 08:05 0 min Destination 2 1537

Train 22132 GYAN GANGA SF runs from Manduadih to Pune Junction on Wednesday .

GYAN GANGA SF departs from Manduadih at 04:15 and reaches to Pune Junction at 08:05 . It takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Manduadih to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by GYAN GANGA SF is 1537 kilometers.

GYAN GANGA SF passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Manduadih to Pune Junction.

22132 GYAN GANGA SF has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22132 GYAN GANGA SF arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 07:15 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22132 GYAN GANGA SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GYAN GANGA SF ?

. 22132 GYAN GANGA SF starts from Manduadih

. What is the time taken by GYAN GANGA SF to reach from Manduadih to Pune Junction ?

. 22132 GYAN GANGA SF takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Manduadih to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GYAN GANGA SF train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GYAN GANGA SF ?

. GYAN GANGA SF departs from Manduadih at 04:15 and reaches at Pune Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Manduadih(MUV)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)