Gzb Ndls Emu 64433 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:45 0 min Destination 1 26

Train 64433 GZB-NDLS EMU runs from Ghaziabad to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-NDLS EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 17:45 . It takes 0 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-NDLS EMU is 26 kilometers.

GZB-NDLS EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

64433 GZB-NDLS EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD . 64433 GZB-NDLS EMU arrives at SAHIBABAD  on 16:59 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at SAHIBABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64433 GZB-NDLS EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-NDLS EMU ?

. 64433 GZB-NDLS EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-NDLS EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi ?

. 64433 GZB-NDLS EMU takes 0 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-NDLS EMU train is 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-NDLS EMU ?

. GZB-NDLS EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 17:45.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)