Hapa Bsp Express 22939 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
HAPA (HAPA) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAPA HAPA Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 77
WANKANER JN WKR 00:42 02:00 min 00:44 2 118
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 02:12 02:00 min 02:14 2 193
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 2 258
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 323
NADIAD JN ND 05:54 02:00 min 05:56 2 369
ANAND JN ANND 06:14 02:00 min 06:16 2 387
VADODARA JN BRC 06:57 05:00 min 07:02 2 423
BHARUCH JN BH 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 2 493
SURAT ST 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 552
NANDURBAR NDB 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 712
AMALNER AN 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 2 808
JALGAON JN JL 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 863
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 887
AKOLA JN AK 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 2 1027
BADNERA JN BD 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 2 1106
WARDHA JN WR 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 1201
NAGPUR NGP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 2 1280
GONDIA JN G 23:38 05:00 min 23:43 2 1410
DURG DURG 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 3 1545
RAIPUR JN R 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 3 1582
BILASPUR JN BSP 04:40 0 min Destination 3 1692

Train 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS runs from HAPA to Bilaspur Junction on Tuesday .

HAPA BSP EXPRESS departs from HAPA at 22:25 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 04:40 . It takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from HAPA to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by HAPA BSP EXPRESS is 1692 kilometers.

HAPA BSP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from HAPA to Bilaspur Junction.

22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HAPA BSP EXPRESS ?

. 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS starts from HAPA

. What is the time taken by HAPA BSP EXPRESS to reach from HAPA to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from HAPA to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HAPA BSP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HAPA BSP EXPRESS ?

. HAPA BSP EXPRESS departs from HAPA at 22:25 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)