Haripriya Exp 17415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 10
KODURU KOU 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 51
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 64
PULLAMPET PMT 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 75
RAZAMPETA RJP 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 85
NANDALUR NRE 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 96
CUDDAPAH HX 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 135
KAMALAPURAM KKM 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 1 159
YERRAGUNTLA YA 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 174
MUDDANURU MOO 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 191
KONDAPURAM KDP 00:49 01:00 min 00:50 2 216
TADIPATRI TU 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 244
GOOTY GY 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 292
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 320
BALLARI JN BAY 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 2 370
TORANAGALLU TNGL 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 403
HOSAPETE JN HPT 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 436
MUNIRABAD MRB 05:40 01:00 min 05:41 2 442
KOPPAL KBL 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 463
GADAG JN GDG 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 521
HUBBALLI JN UBL 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 579
DHARWAR DWR 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 2 599
ALNAVAR JN LWR 09:39 01:00 min 09:40 2 636
LONDA JN LD 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 2 669
KHANAPUR KNP 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 695
BELAGAVI BGM 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 720
GHATPRABHA GPB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 778
RAYBAG RBG 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 2 807
KUDACHI KUD 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 2 825
MIRAJ JN MRJ 14:55 20:00 min 15:15 2 858
HATKANAGALE HTK 15:39 01:00 min 15:40 2 884
C SHAHUMHARAJ T KOP 16:35 0 min Destination 2 905

Train 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HARIPRIYA EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 21:00 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 16:35 . It takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by HARIPRIYA EXP is 905 kilometers.

HARIPRIYA EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 14:55 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAZAMPETA 05 Minutes
BALLARI JN 05 Minutes
HOSAPETE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIPRIYA EXP ?

. 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by HARIPRIYA EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIPRIYA EXP train is 20 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of HARIPRIYA EXP ?

. HARIPRIYA EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 21:00 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 16:35.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)