Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 14:42 2:00 min 14:44 1 23
MANSI JN MNE 15:53 5:00 min 15:58 1 45
MAHES KHUNT MSK 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 55
NARAYANPUR NNR 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 79
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 87
NAUGACHIA NNA 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 103
KURSELA KUE 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 120
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 137
SEMAPUR SMO 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 148
KATIHAR JN KIR 19:15 20:00 min 19:35 1 160
LABHA LAV 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 183
KUMEDPUR KDPR 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 189
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 195
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 205
SAMSI SM 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 216
EKLAKHI EKI 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 231
OLD MALDA OMLF 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 245
MALDA TOWN MLDT 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 250
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 285
NIMITITA NILE 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 308
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 327
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 01:25 7:00 min 01:32 2 363
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 377
BAZARSAU BZLE 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 405
SALAR SALE 02:33 1:00 min 02:34 2 418
KATWA JN KWAE 03:02 5:00 min 03:07 2 435
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 03:39 5:00 min 03:44 2 475
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 498
TRIBENI TBAE 04:35 18:00 min 04:53 2 532
BANDEL JN BDC 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 540
NAIHATI JN NH 06:07 5:00 min 06:12 2 550
SEALDAH SDAH 07:20 0 min Destination 2 590

Train 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP runs from Saharsa Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

HATE BAZARE EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 07:20 . It takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by HATE BAZARE EXP is 590 kilometers.

HATE BAZARE EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

13164 HATE BAZARE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 19:15 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 20 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 7 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
NABADWIPDHAM 5 Minutes
TRIBENI 18 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
NAIHATI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HATE BAZARE EXP ?

. 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by HATE BAZARE EXP to reach from Saharsa Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HATE BAZARE EXP train is 20 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HATE BAZARE EXP ?

. HATE BAZARE EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 07:20.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)