Hatia Express 12811 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
THANE TNA 00:32 03:00 min 00:35 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 00:57 03:00 min 01:00 1 38
NASIK ROAD NK 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 04:27 03:00 min 04:30 1 245
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 1 429
AKOLA JN AK 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 1 569
BADNERA JN BD 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 1 647
WARDHA JN WR 11:52 03:00 min 11:55 1 743
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 821
GONDIA JN G 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 1 951
DURG DURG 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 1087
RAIPUR JN R 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 1123
BILASPUR JN BSP 20:15 15:00 min 20:30 1 1234
RAIGARH RIG 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 1366
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 1438
ROURKELA ROU 00:49 10:00 min 00:59 2 1539
HATIA HTE 04:00 0 min Destination 2 1706

Train 12811 HATIA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia on Sunday Monday .

HATIA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches to Hatia at 04:00 . It takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. The total distance covered by HATIA EXPRESS is 1706 kilometers.

HATIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia.

12811 HATIA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12811 HATIA EXPRESS arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12811 HATIA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HATIA EXPRESS ?

. 12811 HATIA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by HATIA EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia ?

. 12811 HATIA EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HATIA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HATIA EXPRESS ?

. HATIA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches at Hatia by 04:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)