HEMKUNT EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

14609 - HEMKUNT EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Rishikesh(RKSH) Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Rishikesh RKSH First 0 min 16.35 1 0
Virbhadra H VRH 16.47 1 min 16.48 1 6
Raiwala Jn RWL 17.02 2 min 17.04 1 12
Haridwar Jn HW 17.35 15 min 17.50 1 23
Roorkee RK 18.28 5 min 18.33 1 64
Saharanpur SRE 19.40 5 min 19.45 1 99
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 20.16 2 min 20.18 1 129
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 20.58 10 min 21.08 1 180
Sirhind Jn SIR 22.03 2 min 22.05 1 234
Ludhiana Jn LDH 23.07 10 min 23.17 1 294
Jalandhar Cant JRC 00.10 5 min 00.15 2 346
Tanda Urmar TDO 00.50 2 min 00.52 2 389
Dasua DZA 01.06 2 min 01.08 2 404
Mukerian MEX 01.26 2 min 01.28 2 420
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 02.15 5 min 02.20 2 459
Kathua KTHU 02.48 2 min 02.50 2 482
Hira Nagar HRNR 03.18 2 min 03.20 2 511
Ghagwal GHGL 03.28 2 min 03.30 2 517
Jammu Tawi JAT 04.30 10 min 04.40 2 558
Udhampur UHP 05.34 2 min 05.36 2 612
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK 06.30 0 min Last 2 636
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 14609 HEMKUNT EXP runs from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HEMKUNT EXP departs from Rishikesh at 16.35 and reaches to Shmata Vd Katra at 06.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra. The total distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP is 636 kilometers.

HEMKUNT EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra.

14609 HEMKUNT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Haridwar Jn . 14609 HEMKUNT EXP arrives at Haridwar Jn  on 17.35 and departs at 17.50 . You can get down at Haridwar Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Haridwar Jn 15 Minutes
Roorkee 5 Minutes
Saharanpur 5 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 10 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 10 Minutes
Jalandhar Cant 5 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14609 HEMKUNT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HEMKUNT EXP ?

. 14609 HEMKUNT EXP starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by HEMKUNT EXP to reach from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra ?

. 14609 HEMKUNT EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to Shmata Vd Katra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HEMKUNT EXP train is 15 minutes at Haridwar Jn .

. What is the train schedule of HEMKUNT EXP ?

. HEMKUNT EXP departs from Rishikesh at 16.35 and reaches at Shmata Vd Katra by 06.30.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S