Hemkunt Exp 14609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rishikesh(RKSH) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 5
RAIWALA RWL 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 17:35 15:00 min 17:50 1 23
ROORKEE RK 18:28 5:00 min 18:33 1 64
SAHARANPUR SRE 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 99
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 129
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:58 10:00 min 21:08 1 180
SIRHIND JN SIR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 233
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:07 10:00 min 23:17 1 294
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 346
TANDA URMAR TDO 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 388
DASUYA DZA 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 404
MUKERIAN MEX 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 419
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 459
KATHUA KTHU 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 482
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 511
GHAGWAL GHGL 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 517
SAMBA SMBX 03:39 2:00 min 03:41 2 526
JAMMU TAWI JAT 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 558
UDHAMPUR UHP 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 611
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 06:30 0 min Destination 2 636

Train 14609 HEMKUNT EXP runs from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HEMKUNT EXP departs from Rishikesh at 16:35 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 06:30 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP is 636 kilometers.

HEMKUNT EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

14609 HEMKUNT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14609 HEMKUNT EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 15 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14609 HEMKUNT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HEMKUNT EXP ?

. 14609 HEMKUNT EXP starts from Rishikesh

. What is the time taken by HEMKUNT EXP to reach from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 14609 HEMKUNT EXP takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HEMKUNT EXP train is 15 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HEMKUNT EXP ?

. HEMKUNT EXP departs from Rishikesh at 16:35 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 06:30.

Related train running from Rishikesh(RKSH)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)