Download

HEMKUNT EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

14610 - HEMKUNT EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK) Rishikesh (RKSH)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK First 0 min 16.20 1 0
Udhampur UHP 16.46 2 min 16.48 1 25
Jammu Tawi JAT 18.00 30 min 18.30 1 78
Ghagwal GHGL 19.09 2 min 19.11 1 120
Hira Nagar HRNR 19.19 2 min 19.21 1 126
Kathua KTHU 19.49 2 min 19.51 1 155
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 20.30 5 min 20.35 1 178
Mukerian MEX 21.12 2 min 21.14 1 217
Dasua DZA 21.33 2 min 21.35 1 233
Tanda Urmar TDO 22.01 2 min 22.03 1 248
Jalandhar Cant JRC 22.57 3 min 23.00 1 291
Ludhiana Jn LDH 00.25 10 min 00.35 2 343
Sirhind Jn SIR 01.38 2 min 01.40 2 403
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 02.40 10 min 02.50 2 456
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 03.27 2 min 03.29 2 507
Saharanpur SRE 04.15 30 min 04.45 2 538
Roorkee RK 05.24 3 min 05.27 2 572
Haridwar Jn HW 06.25 25 min 06.50 2 613
Raiwala Jn RWL 07.39 1 min 07.40 2 625
Virbhadra H VRH 07.54 1 min 07.55 2 631
Rishikesh RKSH 08.20 0 min Last 2 636
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HEMKUNT EXP departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 16.20 and reaches to Rishikesh at 08.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP is 636 kilometers.

HEMKUNT EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh.

14610 HEMKUNT EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Jammu Tawi . 14610 HEMKUNT EXP arrives at Jammu Tawi  on 18.00 and departs at 18.30 . You can get down at Jammu Tawi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jammu Tawi 30 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 10 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 10 Minutes
Saharanpur 30 Minutes
Haridwar Jn 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14610 HEMKUNT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HEMKUNT EXP ?

. 14610 HEMKUNT EXP starts from Shmata Vd Katra

. What is the time taken by HEMKUNT EXP to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh ?

. 14610 HEMKUNT EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HEMKUNT EXP train is 30 minutes at Jammu Tawi .

. What is the train schedule of HEMKUNT EXP ?

. HEMKUNT EXP departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 16.20 and reaches at Rishikesh by 08.20.

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S