Hemkunt Exp 14610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 18:00 30:00 min 18:30 1 78
GHAGWAL GHGL 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 120
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 126
KATHUA KTHU 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 21:12 02:00 min 21:14 1 217
DASUYA DZA 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 22:01 02:00 min 22:03 1 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 22:57 03:00 min 23:00 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 343
SIRHIND JN SIR 01:45 02:00 min 01:47 2 403
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 456
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 507
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 20:00 min 04:35 2 538
ROORKEE RK 05:18 05:00 min 05:23 2 572
HARIDWAR JN HW 06:50 35:00 min 07:25 2 613
RAIWALA RWL 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 625
VIRBHADRA VRH 08:08 01:00 min 08:09 2 631
RISHIKESH RKSH 08:35 0 min Destination 2 636

Train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HEMKUNT EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 16:20 and reaches to Rishikesh at 08:35 . It takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP is 636 kilometers.

HEMKUNT EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh.

14610 HEMKUNT EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14610 HEMKUNT EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 06:50 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 30 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 20 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 14610 HEMKUNT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HEMKUNT EXP ?

. 14610 HEMKUNT EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by HEMKUNT EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh ?

. 14610 HEMKUNT EXP takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HEMKUNT EXP train is 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HEMKUNT EXP ?

. HEMKUNT EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 16:20 and reaches at Rishikesh by 08:35.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)