HEMKUNT EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RISHIKESH(RKSH) SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RISHIKESH RKSH 00:00 00:00 min 17:20 0 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 17:34 00:00 min 17:36 0 5
RAIWALA RWL 18:01 00:00 min 18:03 0 12
MOTICHUR MOTC 18:15 00:00 min 18:17 0 18
HARIDWAR JN HW 18:29 00:00 min 18:34 0 23
ROORKEE RK 19:14 00:00 min 19:16 0 64
SAHARANPUR SRE 19:53 00:00 min 19:58 0 99
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 20:24 00:00 min 20:26 0 129
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 21:13 00:00 min 21:18 0 180
CHANDIGARH CDG 21:58 00:00 min 22:08 0 225
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 22:21 00:00 min 22:23 0 236
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:53 00:00 min 23:59 0 336
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:47 00:00 min 00:52 1 388
TANDA URMAR TDO 01:28 00:00 min 01:30 1 431
MUKERIAN MEX 01:55 00:00 min 01:57 1 462
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 02:40 00:00 min 02:45 1 501
KATHUA KTHU 03:14 00:00 min 03:16 1 525
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 03:41 00:00 min 03:43 1 554
SAMBA SMBX 03:57 00:00 min 03:59 1 568
JAMMU TAWI JAT 04:45 00:00 min 04:55 1 601
UDHAMPUR UHP 06:16 00:00 min 06:18 1 654
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 07:00 00:00 min 00:00 1 679

Train 04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL runs from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HEMKUNT EXP SPL departs from RISHIKESH at 17:20 and reaches to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 07:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP SPL is 679 kilometers.

HEMKUNT EXP SPL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA.

04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at RISHIKESH . 04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL arrives at RISHIKESH  on 00:00 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at RISHIKESH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HEMKUNT EXP SPL ?

. 04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL starts from RISHIKESH

. What is the time taken by HEMKUNT EXP SPL to reach from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA ?

. 04609 HEMKUNT EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HEMKUNT EXP SPL train is 00 minutes at RISHIKESH .

. What is the train schedule of HEMKUNT EXP SPL ?

. HEMKUNT EXP SPL departs from RISHIKESH at 17:20 and reaches at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA by 07:00.

Related train running from RISHIKESH(RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S