Himgiri Express 12331 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:18 5:00 min 02:23 2 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:47 1:00 min 02:48 2 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 2 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:36 5:00 min 04:41 2 310
JHAJHA JAJ 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 354
JAMUI JMU 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 2 380
KIUL JN KIUL 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 408
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 2 442
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 486
PATNA SAHEB PNC 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 521
PATNA JN PNBE 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 2 531
DANAPUR DNR 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 541
ARA ARA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 2 580
BUXAR BXR 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 649
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 13:44 15:00 min 13:59 2 738
VARANASI JN BSB 14:37 10:00 min 14:47 2 757
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 2 814
SULTANPUR SLN 16:43 5:00 min 16:48 2 900
NIHALGARH NHH 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 2 950
LUCKNOW LKO 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 1040
BAREILLY BE 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 2 1275
MORADABAD MB 00:57 8:00 min 01:05 3 1365
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1558
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 3 1588
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:44 5:00 min 05:49 3 1639
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 3 1753
PHAGWARA JN PGW 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 3 1788
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 1805
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 3 1918
KATHUA KTHU 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 3 1941
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:35 0 min Destination 3 2017

Train 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi on Tuesday Friday Saturday .

HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:35 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS is 2017 kilometers.

HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi.

12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 13:44 and departs at 13:59 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMGIRI EXPRESS ?

. 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HIMGIRI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of HIMGIRI EXPRESS ?

. HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)