Himsagar Exp 16317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 1 16
KULITTHURAI KZT 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 49
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 87
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 151
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 192
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 212
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 221
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:02 3:00 min 19:05 1 247
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 307
ALUVA AWY 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 323
THRISUR TCR 21:57 3:00 min 22:00 1 378
OTTAPPALAM OTP 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 423
PALAKKAD PGT 23:47 3:00 min 23:50 1 455
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 509
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 559
ERODE JN ED 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 609
SALEM JN SA 04:22 3:00 min 04:25 2 669
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 787
KATPADI JN KPD 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 2 871
CHITTOR CTO 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 904
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 976
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 986
GUDUR JN GDR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1069
NELLORE NLR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1107
ONGOLE OGL 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 2 1223
TENALI JN TEL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 2 1330
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1361
KHAMMAM KMT 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 2 1461
WARANGAL WL 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1568
RAMGUNDAM RDM 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 2 1670
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 2 1812
CHANDRAPUR CD 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 2 1826
SEVAGRAM SEGM 01:35 1:00 min 01:36 3 1948
NAGPUR NGP 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 3 2024
ITARSI JN ET 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 3 2322
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 3 2414
JHANSI JN JHS 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 3 2705
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 3 2808
DHAULPUR DHO 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 3 2874
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 2926
FARIDABAD FDB 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 3 3092
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 3 3110
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:40 110:00 min 23:30 3 3117
SHAKURBASTI SSB 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 4 3129
BAHADURGARH BGZ 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 4 3148
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 4 3188
JIND JN JIND 01:38 5:00 min 01:43 4 3246
NARWANA JN NRW 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 4 3279
TOHANA TUN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 4 3305
JAKHAL JN JHL 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 4 3318
LEHRA GAGA LHA 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 4 3334
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 4 3355
SANGRUR SAG 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 4 3368
DHURI JN DUI 04:48 5:00 min 04:53 4 3384
MALERKOTLA MET 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 4 3401
AHMADGARH AHH 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 4 3420
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 4 3428
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:32 8:00 min 06:40 4 3446
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 4 3459
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 4 3481
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:37 5:00 min 07:42 4 3498
TANDA URMAR TDO 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 4 3540
DASUYA DZA 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 4 3556
MUKERIAN MEX 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 4 3571
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 4 3611
KATHUA KTHU 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 4 3634
SAMBA SMBX 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 4 3678
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 4 3710
UDHAMPUR UHP 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 4 3763
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 15:10 0 min Destination 4 3788

Train 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Friday .

CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 14:15 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 15:10 . It takes 72 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP is 3788 kilometers.

CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 71 stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 110 minutes at NEW DELHI . 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 21:40 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30 Minutes
NEW DELHI 110 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 8 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP takes 72 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP train is 110 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 14:15 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 15:10.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 7:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 6:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 3:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 4:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S