HIMSAGAR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kanniyakumari CAPE First 0 min 14.15 1 0
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 14.40 5 min 14.45 1 16
Kulitthurai KZT 15.14 1 min 15.15 1 49
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 16.00 5 min 16.05 1 87
Kollam Jn QLN 17.07 3 min 17.10 1 152
Kayankulam KYJ 17.43 2 min 17.45 1 192
Chengannur CNGR 18.04 1 min 18.05 1 213
Tiruvalla TRVL 18.14 1 min 18.15 1 222
Kottayam KTYM 19.02 3 min 19.05 1 247
Ernakulam Town ERN 20.30 5 min 20.35 1 310
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 20.53 2 min 20.55 1 326
Thrisur TCR 21.57 3 min 22.00 1 381
Ottappalam OTP 23.19 1 min 23.20 1 427
Palakkad PGT 23.47 3 min 23.50 1 458
Coimbatore Jn CBE 01.17 3 min 01.20 2 513
Tiruppur TUP 02.03 2 min 02.05 2 563
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 03.20 10 min 03.30 2 613
Salem Jn SA 04.22 3 min 04.25 2 676
Jolarpettai JTJ 05.58 2 min 06.00 2 796
Katpadi Jn KPD 07.20 5 min 07.25 2 879
Chittoor CTO 07.59 1 min 08.00 2 912
Tirupati TPTY 09.20 5 min 09.25 2 984
Renigunta Jn RU 09.50 10 min 10.00 2 994
Gudur Jn GDR 11.23 2 min 11.25 2 1077
Nellore NLR 11.54 1 min 11.55 2 1115
Ongole OGL 13.29 1 min 13.30 2 1231
Tenali Jn TEL 14.49 1 min 14.50 2 1338
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16.10 10 min 16.20 2 1370
Khammam KMT 17.36 2 min 17.38 2 1469
Warangal WL 19.40 5 min 19.45 2 1577
Ramagundam RDM 21.04 2 min 21.06 2 1678
Balharshah BPQ 23.25 5 min 23.30 2 1819
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 23.46 1 min 23.47 2 1833
Sevagram SEGM 01.35 1 min 01.36 3 1954
Nagpur NGP 02.50 5 min 02.55 3 2030
Itarsi Jn ET 07.20 10 min 07.30 3 2327
Bhopal Jn BPL 09.15 5 min 09.20 3 2426
Jhansi Jn JHS 14.00 10 min 14.10 3 2717
Gwalior Jn GWL 15.30 5 min 15.35 3 2814
Dhaulpur DHO 16.31 1 min 16.32 3 2880
Agra Cantt AGC 17.15 5 min 17.20 3 2932
Faridabad FDB 19.59 2 min 20.01 3 3099
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20.40 30 min 21.10 3 3119
New Delhi NDLS 21.40 110 min 23.30 3 3127
Shakurbasti SSB 00.01 1 min 00.02 4 3138
Bahadurgarh BGZ 00.19 2 min 00.21 4 3158
Rohtak Jn ROK 00.55 2 min 00.57 4 3198
Jind Jn JIND 01.38 5 min 01.43 4 3255
Narwana Jn NRW 02.07 1 min 02.08 4 3289
Tohana TUN 02.27 1 min 02.28 4 3315
Jakhal Jn JHL 03.10 5 min 03.15 4 3327
Lehra Gaga LHA 03.28 1 min 03.29 4 3343
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 03.56 1 min 03.57 4 3364
Sangrur SAG 04.13 1 min 04.14 4 3377
Dhuri Jn DUI 04.48 5 min 04.53 4 3393
Malerkotla MET 05.09 1 min 05.10 4 3410
Ahmed Garh AHH 05.29 1 min 05.30 4 3429
Kila Raipur QRP 05.39 1 min 05.40 4 3437
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06.32 8 min 06.40 4 3455
Phillaur Jn PHR 06.54 1 min 06.55 4 3468
Phagwara Jn PGW 07.15 1 min 07.16 4 3491
Jalandhar Cant JRC 07.37 5 min 07.42 4 3507
Tanda Urmar TDO 08.18 1 min 08.19 4 3550
Dasua DZA 08.52 1 min 08.53 4 3565
Mukerian MEX 09.09 1 min 09.10 4 3580
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10.15 5 min 10.20 4 3620
Kathua KTHU 10.58 2 min 11.00 4 3643
Samba SMBX 11.36 2 min 11.38 4 3687
Jammu Tawi JAT 12.55 10 min 13.05 4 3719
Udhampur UHP 14.00 3 min 14.03 4 3772
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK 14.55 0 min Last 4 3797

Train 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra on Friday .

HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 14.15 and reaches to Shmata Vd Katra at 14.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra. The total distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP is 3797 kilometers.

HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 71 stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra.

16317 HIMSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 110 minutes at New Delhi . 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP arrives at New Delhi  on 21.40 and departs at 23.30 . You can get down at New Delhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Tirupati 5 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 10 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Warangal 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Bhopal Jn 5 Minutes
Jhansi Jn 10 Minutes
Gwalior Jn 5 Minutes
Agra Cantt 5 Minutes
Hazrat Nizamuddin 30 Minutes
New Delhi 110 Minutes
Jind Jn 5 Minutes
Jakhal Jn 5 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 5 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 8 Minutes
Jalandhar Cant 5 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by HIMSAGAR EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra ?

. 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMSAGAR EXP train is 110 minutes at New Delhi .

. What is the train schedule of HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 14.15 and reaches at Shmata Vd Katra by 14.55.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S