Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Kanniyakumari (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 111
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 05:00 min 01:38 2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 2 217
DASUYA DZA 02:29 02:00 min 02:31 2 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 291
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24 02:00 min 04:26 2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 343
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:41 01:00 min 05:42 2 360
AHMADGARH AHH 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 2 369
MALERKOTLA MET 06:12 01:00 min 06:13 2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 421
SUNAM UDHAM S W SFMU 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 433
LEHRA GAGA LHA 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 455
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 2 509
UCHANA UCA 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 524
BARSOLA BZO 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 535
JIND JN JIND 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 543
JULANA JNA 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 2 568
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 660
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 2 699
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:12 05:00 min 18:17 2 865
DHAULPUR DHO 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 918
GWALIOR GWL 20:12 03:00 min 20:15 2 984
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1081
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 3 1372
ITARSI JN ET 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 3 1464
NAGPUR NGP 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 3 1761
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 3 1837
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 3 1958
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 3 1972
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 13:51 01:00 min 13:52 3 2113
WARANGAL WL 15:33 05:00 min 15:38 3 2214
KHAMMAM KMT 17:07 01:00 min 17:08 3 2322
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 3 2421
TENALI JN TEL 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 3 2453
ONGOLE OGL 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 3 2560
NELLORE NLR 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 3 2676
GUDUR JN GDR 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 3 2714
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 4 2797
TIRUPATI TPTY 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 4 2807
CHITTOOR CTO 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 4 2879
KATPADI JN KPD 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 4 2912
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 4 2995
SALEM JN SA 06:27 03:00 min 06:30 4 3115
ERODE JN ED 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 4 3178
TIRUPPUR TUP 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 4 3228
COIMBATORE JN CBE 09:50 05:00 min 09:55 4 3277
PALAKKAD JN PGT 11:07 03:00 min 11:10 4 3332
OTTAPPALAM OTP 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 4 3363
THRISUR TCR 12:32 03:00 min 12:35 4 3409
ALUVA AWY 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 4 3464
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 4 3481
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:37 03:00 min 15:40 4 3543
TIRUVALLA TRVL 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 4 3568
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 4 3577
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 4 3598
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 4 3639
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 4 3701
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 4 3703
KULITTHURAI KZT 20:26 01:00 min 20:27 4 3741
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 4 3774
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 22:25 0 min Destination 4 3790
ERODE JN ED 08:05 60:00 min 09:05 4 3178
KARUR KRR 09:47 03:00 min 09:50 4 3244
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 4 3320
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 13:54 01:00 min 13:55 4 3440
MADURAI JN MDU 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 4 3480
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 4 3524
SATUR SRT 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 4 3551
KOVILPATTI CVP 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 4 3572
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 4 3608
TIRUNELVELI TEN 18:30 0 min Destination 4 3637

Train 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari on Monday .

HIMSAGAR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 18:30 . It takes 68 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP is 3637 kilometers.

HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 85 stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari.

16318 HIMSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at ERODE JN . 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 08:05 and departs at 09:05 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 05 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 60 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by HIMSAGAR EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP takes 68 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMSAGAR EXP train is 60 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. HIMSAGAR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 18:30.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (TEN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 4:00 4:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 18:55 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 8:20 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 9:35 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 9:30 9:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 21:10 21:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 5:50 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 20:25 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 8:35 8:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 7:40 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:28 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 7:40 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 19:00 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 9:35 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP 21:40 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:15 5:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 7:50 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Source 16:00 2A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 6:05 6:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS Source 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX Source 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 2:18 2:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 23:37 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:30 12:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS Source 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR 12:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 9:25 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 2:40 2:45 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 0:25 0:30 SL M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 20:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER 20:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN Source 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 11:10 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 16:15 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56796 SCT-TEN PASSR 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56797 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56798 SCT-TEN PASSR 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56799 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56800 SCT-TEN PASSR 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56801 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56802 SCT-TEN PASSR 20:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56803 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56825 ED/MV-TEN PASS 22:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56826 TEN-ED/MV PASS. Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02627 TPJ NCJ EXP 11:05 11:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02628 TPJ EXPRESS 16:20 16:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S