HIMSAGAR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK First 0 min 21.55 1 0
Udhampur UHP 22.23 2 min 22.25 1 25
Jammu Tawi JAT 23.35 10 min 23.45 1 78
Samba SMBX 00.15 2 min 00.17 2 111
Kathua KTHU 00.58 2 min 01.00 2 155
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01.33 5 min 01.38 2 178
Mukerian MEX 02.11 2 min 02.13 2 217
Dasua DZA 02.29 2 min 02.31 2 233
Tanda Urmar TDO 02.47 2 min 02.49 2 248
Jalandhar Cant JRC 03.45 5 min 03.50 2 291
Phagwara Jn PGW 04.03 2 min 04.05 2 307
Phillaur Jn PHR 04.24 2 min 04.26 2 329
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05.00 10 min 05.10 2 343
Kila Raipur QRP 05.42 1 min 05.43 2 360
Ahmed Garh AHH 05.53 1 min 05.54 2 369
Malerkotla MET 06.12 1 min 06.13 2 388
Dhuri Jn DUI 06.25 10 min 06.35 2 405
Sangrur SAG 07.15 2 min 07.17 2 421
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 07.42 2 min 07.44 2 433
Lehra Gaga LHA 08.02 2 min 08.04 2 455
Jakhal Jn JHL 08.55 5 min 09.00 2 471
Tohana TUN 09.10 2 min 09.12 2 483
Narwana Jn NRW 09.31 2 min 09.33 2 509
Uchana UCA 09.46 2 min 09.48 2 524
Barsola BZO 09.58 2 min 10.00 2 535
Jind Jn JIND 10.20 5 min 10.25 2 543
Julana JNA 10.54 2 min 10.56 2 568
Rohtak Jn ROK 11.36 2 min 11.38 2 600
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12.04 2 min 12.06 2 640
Shakurbasti SSB 12.38 2 min 12.40 2 660
New Delhi NDLS 13.30 45 min 14.15 2 671
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14.28 2 min 14.30 2 678
Faridabad FDB 14.56 2 min 14.58 2 699
Agra Cantt AGC 18.02 5 min 18.07 2 865
Dhaulpur DHO 18.58 2 min 19.00 2 918
Gwalior Jn GWL 20.07 3 min 20.10 2 984
Jhansi Jn JHS 21.35 10 min 21.45 2 1081
Bhopal Jn BPL 01.50 10 min 02.00 3 1372
Itarsi Jn ET 03.30 5 min 03.35 3 1464
Nagpur NGP 08.30 10 min 08.40 3 1761
Sevagram SEGM 09.39 2 min 09.41 3 1837
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 11.18 2 min 11.20 3 1958
Balharshah BPQ 11.50 10 min 12.00 3 1972
Ramagundam RDM 13.51 1 min 13.52 3 2113
Warangal WL 15.18 2 min 15.20 3 2214
Khammam KMT 16.40 1 min 16.41 3 2322
Vijayawada Jn BZA 19.05 5 min 19.10 3 2421
Tenali Jn TEL 19.39 1 min 19.40 3 2453
Ongole OGL 20.44 1 min 20.45 3 2560
Nellore NLR 21.54 1 min 21.55 3 2676
Gudur Jn GDR 23.18 2 min 23.20 3 2714
Renigunta Jn RU 00.55 5 min 01.00 4 2797
Tirupati TPTY 01.18 2 min 01.20 4 2807
Chittoor CTO 02.33 2 min 02.35 4 2879
Katpadi Jn KPD 03.30 5 min 03.35 4 2912
Jolarpettai JTJ 05.03 2 min 05.05 4 2995
Salem Jn SA 06.32 3 min 06.35 4 3115
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 08.00 10 min 08.10 4 3178
Tiruppur TUP 08.48 2 min 08.50 4 3228
Coimbatore Jn CBE 09.52 3 min 09.55 4 3277
Palakkad PGT 11.07 3 min 11.10 4 3332
Ottappalam OTP 11.33 2 min 11.35 4 3363
Thrisur TCR 12.32 3 min 12.35 4 3409
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 13.45 2 min 13.47 4 3464
Ernakulam Town ERN 14.15 5 min 14.20 4 3481
Kottayam KTYM 15.37 3 min 15.40 4 3543
Tiruvalla TRVL 16.09 1 min 16.10 4 3568
Chengannur CNGR 16.18 2 min 16.20 4 3577
Kayankulam KYJ 16.43 2 min 16.45 4 3598
Kollam Jn QLN 17.35 5 min 17.40 4 3639
Trivandrum Pettah TVP 18.44 1 min 18.45 4 3701
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 19.10 5 min 19.15 4 3703
Kulitthurai KZT 20.26 1 min 20.27 4 3741
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 21.30 5 min 21.35 4 3774
Kanniyakumari CAPE 22.25 0 min Last 4 3790

Train 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari on Monday .

HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 21.55 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 22.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP is 3790 kilometers.

HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 75 stations in 4 days to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari.

16318 HIMSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at New Delhi . 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP arrives at New Delhi  on 13.30 and departs at 14.15 . You can get down at New Delhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Jalandhar Cant 5 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 10 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 10 Minutes
Jakhal Jn 5 Minutes
Jind Jn 5 Minutes
New Delhi 45 Minutes
Agra Cantt 5 Minutes
Jhansi Jn 10 Minutes
Bhopal Jn 10 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 5 Minutes
Nagpur 10 Minutes
Balharshah 10 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 5 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 5 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Kollam Jn 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from Shmata Vd Katra

. What is the time taken by HIMSAGAR EXP to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shmata Vd Katra to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMSAGAR EXP train is 45 minutes at New Delhi .

. What is the train schedule of HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. HIMSAGAR EXP departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 21.55 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 22.25.

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S