Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Kanniyakumari (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 111
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 05:00 min 01:38 2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 2 217
DASUYA DZA 02:29 02:00 min 02:31 2 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 291
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24 02:00 min 04:26 2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 343
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:41 01:00 min 05:42 2 360
AHMADGARH AHH 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 2 369
MALERKOTLA MET 06:12 01:00 min 06:13 2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 421
SUNAM UDHAM S W SFMU 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 433
LEHRA GAGA LHA 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 455
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 2 509
UCHANA UCA 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 524
BARSOLA BZO 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 535
JIND JN JIND 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 543
JULANA JNA 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 2 568
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 660
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 2 699
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:12 05:00 min 18:17 2 865
DHAULPUR DHO 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 918
GWALIOR GWL 20:12 03:00 min 20:15 2 984
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1081
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 3 1372
ITARSI JN ET 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 3 1464
NAGPUR NGP 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 3 1761
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 3 1837
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 3 1958
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 3 1972
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 13:51 01:00 min 13:52 3 2113
WARANGAL WL 15:33 05:00 min 15:38 3 2214
KHAMMAM KMT 17:07 01:00 min 17:08 3 2322
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 3 2421
TENALI JN TEL 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 3 2453
ONGOLE OGL 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 3 2560
NELLORE NLR 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 3 2676
GUDUR JN GDR 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 3 2714
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 4 2797
TIRUPATI TPTY 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 4 2807
CHITTOOR CTO 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 4 2879
KATPADI JN KPD 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 4 2912
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 4 2995
SALEM JN SA 06:27 03:00 min 06:30 4 3115
ERODE JN ED 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 4 3178
TIRUPPUR TUP 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 4 3228
COIMBATORE JN CBE 09:50 05:00 min 09:55 4 3277
PALAKKAD JN PGT 11:07 03:00 min 11:10 4 3332
OTTAPPALAM OTP 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 4 3363
THRISUR TCR 12:32 03:00 min 12:35 4 3409
ALUVA AWY 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 4 3464
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 4 3481
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:37 03:00 min 15:40 4 3543
TIRUVALLA TRVL 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 4 3568
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 4 3577
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 4 3598
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 4 3639
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 4 3701
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 4 3703
KULITTHURAI KZT 20:26 01:00 min 20:27 4 3741
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 4 3774
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 22:25 0 min Destination 4 3790
ERODE JN ED 08:05 60:00 min 09:05 4 3178
KARUR KRR 09:47 03:00 min 09:50 4 3244
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 4 3320
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 13:54 01:00 min 13:55 4 3440
MADURAI JN MDU 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 4 3480
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 4 3524
SATUR SRT 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 4 3551
KOVILPATTI CVP 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 4 3572
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 4 3608
TIRUNELVELI TEN 18:30 0 min Destination 4 3637

Train 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari on Monday .

HIMSAGAR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 18:30 . It takes 68 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP is 3637 kilometers.

HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 85 stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari.

16318 HIMSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at ERODE JN . 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 08:05 and departs at 09:05 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 05 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 60 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by HIMSAGAR EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP takes 68 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMSAGAR EXP train is 60 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of HIMSAGAR EXP ?

. HIMSAGAR EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 18:30.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (TEN)