Hirakund Exp 18508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
BEAS BEAS 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 00:53 07:00 min 01:00 2 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 136
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 250
PANIPAT JN PNP 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 359
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 2 448
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:30 15:00 min 08:45 2 455
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 589
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 642
GWALIOR GWL 13:17 05:00 min 13:22 2 761
DATIA DAA 14:17 02:00 min 14:19 2 833
JHANSI JN JHS 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 858
LALITPUR JN LAR 16:07 02:00 min 16:09 2 948
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 2 1011
KHURAI KYE 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 2 1029
SAUGOR SGO 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1081
DAMOH DMO 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 2 1159
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 2 1268
UMARIA UMR 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 2 1326
SHAHDOL SDL 00:22 05:00 min 00:27 3 1393
ANUPPUR JN APR 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 3 1434
PENDRA ROAD PND 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 3 1485
BILASPUR JN BSP 04:30 15:00 min 04:45 3 1585
AKALTARA AKT 05:07 02:00 min 05:09 3 1612
CHAMPA JN CPH 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 3 1638
SAKTI SKT 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 1668
KHARSIA KHS 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 3 1684
RAIGARH RIG 06:34 05:00 min 06:39 3 1718
BELPAHAR BPH 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 3 1769
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 3 1778
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 3 1791
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 3 1838
SAMBALPUR SBP 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 3 1840
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 10:40 02:00 min 10:42 3 1910
BOINDA BONA 11:32 02:00 min 11:34 3 1957
ANGUL ANGL 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 3 1996
TALCHER TLHR 13:10 20:00 min 13:30 3 2014
DHENKANAL DNKL 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 3 2066
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 15:13 01:00 min 15:14 3 2103
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 3 2128
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:35 20:00 min 16:55 3 2147
BALUGAON BALU 17:44 02:00 min 17:46 3 2217
CHATRAPUR CAP 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 3 2272
BRAHMAPUR BAM 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 3 2293
PALASA PSA 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 3 2367
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 3 2440
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 3 2509
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:50 0 min Destination 3 2570

Train 18508 HIRAKUD EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Wednesday Saturday .

HIRAKUD EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:45 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 . It takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by HIRAKUD EXP is 2570 kilometers.

HIRAKUD EXP passes through 49 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18508 HIRAKUD EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 18508 HIRAKUD EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:50 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 07 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18508 HIRAKUD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIRAKUD EXP ?

. 18508 HIRAKUD EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by HIRAKUD EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18508 HIRAKUD EXP takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIRAKUD EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of HIRAKUD EXP ?

. HIRAKUD EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:45 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 23:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)