Hlz Anvt Express 12443 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Haldia(HLZ) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HALDIA HLZ Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
TAMLUK TMZ 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 45
PANSKURA PKU 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 72
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:30 15:00 min 10:45 1 116
TATANAGAR JN TATA 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 253
PURULIA JN PRR 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 344
KHANUDIH KNF 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 425
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 436
GAYA JN GAYA 20:16 5:00 min 20:21 1 605
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 809
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 962
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 1156
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 1561
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:55 0 min Destination 2 1574

Train 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS runs from Haldia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Thursday .

HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Haldia at 08:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 11:55 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Haldia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS is 1574 kilometers.

HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Haldia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 10:30 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS starts from Haldia

. What is the time taken by HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS to reach from Haldia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Haldia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Haldia at 08:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 11:55.

Related train running from Haldia(HLZ)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)