Howrah Mail 12809 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
DADAR DR 20:47 03:00 min 20:50 1 9
THANE TNA 21:07 03:00 min 21:10 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 21:30 04:00 min 21:34 1 54
KASARA KSRA 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 121
IGATPURI IGP 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 137
DEVLALI DVL 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 2 182
NASIK ROAD NK 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 188
MANMAD JN MMR 01:12 03:00 min 01:15 2 261
CHALISGAON JN CSN 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 2 328
JALGAON JN JL 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 445
MALKAPUR MKU 04:46 02:00 min 04:48 2 495
NANDURA NN 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 523
JALAMB JN JM 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 535
SHEGAON SEG 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 547
AKOLA JN AK 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 584
MURTAJAPUR MZR 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 622
BADNERA JN BD 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 663
DHAMANGAON DMN 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 709
PULGAON JN PLO 08:37 02:00 min 08:39 2 729
WARDHA JN WR 09:19 03:00 min 09:22 2 758
NAGPUR NGP 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 837
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 2 899
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 2 917
GONDIA JN G 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 2 967
DONGARGARH DGG 14:18 01:00 min 14:19 2 1040
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 1072
DURG DURG 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1102
RAIPUR JN R 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 1139
BHATAPARA BYT 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1203
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:55 15:00 min 18:10 2 1250
CHAMPA JN CPH 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 2 1303
SAKTI SKT 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 2 1333
KHARSIA KHS 19:34 02:00 min 19:36 2 1348
RAIGARH RIG 20:01 05:00 min 20:06 2 1382
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 2 1442
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 2 1454
ROURKELA ROU 22:56 15:00 min 23:11 2 1555
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 00:30 07:00 min 00:37 3 1656
TATANAGAR JN TATA 01:32 10:00 min 01:42 3 1719
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 1853
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 05:06 02:00 min 05:08 3 1961
HOWRAH JN HWH 05:50 0 min Destination 3 1968

Train 12809 HOWRAH MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 05:50 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH MAIL is 1968 kilometers.

HOWRAH MAIL passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12809 HOWRAH MAIL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12809 HOWRAH MAIL arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH MAIL ?

. 12809 HOWRAH MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH MAIL to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12809 HOWRAH MAIL takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH MAIL train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH MAIL ?

. HOWRAH MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)