HRR-CTA PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Harihar(HRR) Chitradurg (CTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIHAR HRR Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
DAVANGERE DVG 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 13
TOLAHUNSE THN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 23
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 29
KODAGANUR KAG 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 34
MAYAKONDA MYK 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 42
SASALU SLU 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 50
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 1 60
CHIKKANDAWADI CKVD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 65
AMRITAPURA AMC 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 72
BETTADNAGENHALI BTGH 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 78
HALIYURU HLV 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 83
CHITRADURG CTA 09:50 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 56518 HRR-CTA PASS runs from Harihar to Chitradurg on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HRR-CTA PASS departs from Harihar at 07:10 and reaches to Chitradurg at 09:50 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg. The total distance covered by HRR-CTA PASS is 92 kilometers.

HRR-CTA PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg.

56518 HRR-CTA PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN . 56518 HRR-CTA PASS arrives at CHIKJAJUR JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at CHIKJAJUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHIKJAJUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56518 HRR-CTA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HRR-CTA PASS ?

. 56518 HRR-CTA PASS starts from Harihar

. What is the time taken by HRR-CTA PASS to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg ?

. 56518 HRR-CTA PASS takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HRR-CTA PASS train is 10 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HRR-CTA PASS ?

. HRR-CTA PASS departs from Harihar at 07:10 and reaches at Chitradurg by 09:50.

Related train running from Harihar(HRR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 11:43 11:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 11:43 11:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP 11:43 11:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:36 10:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 16:10 16:12 N/A M T W T F S S
02725 SBC DWR EXP 18:08 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02726 DWR SBC EXP 07:58 08:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 16:30 16:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06241 SBC UBL SPL 06:08 06:10 SL M T W T F S S
06242 UBL SBC SPL 20:48 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 16:30 16:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 16:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 00:03 00:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 01:05 01:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 03:05 03:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL 00:38 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL 03:58 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 23:43 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 19:48 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 10:43 10:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL 14:18 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 19:13 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 06:23 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 06:23 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 11:03 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 18:38 18:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 08:00 08:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 08:48 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 10:08 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 22:33 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 19:34 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 00:38 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 01:08 01:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16577 YPR HRR EXP 23:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 00:38 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 04:13 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 23:43 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 06:13 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 22:33 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 03:28 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 22:33 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 21:48 21:50 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 17:38 17:40 3A M T W T F S S
56273 ASK-UBL PASS 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56274 UBL-ASK PASS 18:18 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 16:25 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 10:00 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56517 CTA-HRR PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56518 HRR-CTA PASS Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 06:53 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER 20:25 20:30 SL M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 14:43 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 12:25 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 05:28 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER 21:48 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chitradurg (CTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06207 YPR HPT EXP 01:38 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
06208 HPT YPR EXP 21:33 21:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 14:10 14:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 12:40 12:42 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 19:50 19:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06243 SBC HPT SPL 10:13 10:15 SL M T W T F S S
06244 HPT SBC SPL 15:55 15:57 SL M T W T F S S
06521 JP SUVIDHA EXP 15:39 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06521 JP SUVIDHA EXP 15:39 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06522 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 11:19 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 16:53 16:55 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 07:28 07:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 18:28 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 10:58 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56517 CTA-HRR PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56518 HRR-CTA PASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56520 CTA-JRU PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER 05:43 05:45 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 20:28 20:30 SL M T W T F S S
57451 JRUPASS 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57452 JRUPAS 12:13 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S