Hrr Cta Pass 56518 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Harihar(HRR) Chitradurg (CTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIHAR HRR Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
DAVANGERE DVG 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 13
TOLAHUNSE THN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 23
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 29
KODAGANUR KAG 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 34
MAYAKONDA MYK 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 42
SASALU SLU 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 50
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 1 60
CHIKKANDAWADI CKVD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 65
AMRITAPURA AMC 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 72
BETTADNAGENHALI BTGH 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 78
HALIYURU HLV 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 83
CHITRADURG CTA 09:50 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 56518 HRR-CTA PASS runs from Harihar to Chitradurg on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HRR-CTA PASS departs from Harihar at 07:10 and reaches to Chitradurg at 09:50 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg. The total distance covered by HRR-CTA PASS is 92 kilometers.

HRR-CTA PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg.

56518 HRR-CTA PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN . 56518 HRR-CTA PASS arrives at CHIKJAJUR JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at CHIKJAJUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHIKJAJUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56518 HRR-CTA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HRR-CTA PASS ?

. 56518 HRR-CTA PASS starts from Harihar

. What is the time taken by HRR-CTA PASS to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg ?

. 56518 HRR-CTA PASS takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Harihar to Chitradurg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HRR-CTA PASS train is 10 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HRR-CTA PASS ?

. HRR-CTA PASS departs from Harihar at 07:10 and reaches at Chitradurg by 09:50.

Related train running from Harihar(HRR)

Related train running from Chitradurg (CTA)