Hsr Jind Pass 54044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hisar(HSR) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
JAKHODLKHERA JKHI 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 16
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 1 29
BHATTU BHT 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 1 46
DING DING 05:57 2:00 min 05:59 1 57
SUCHAN KOTLI SHN 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 67
SIRSA SSA 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 1 82
BARA GUDAH BGD 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 100
SUKHCHAIN SCV 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 107
KALANWALI KNL 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 115
RATANGRH KNKWAL RKK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 122
RAMAN RMN 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 1 129
BANGI NIHALSNGH BNLS 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 135
MANWALA KOT BAK MKBH 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 138
SHERGARH SGA 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 141
GAHRI BHAGI GHB 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 147
BHATINDA JN BTI 08:55 65:00 min 10:00 1 175
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 184
KOT FATTEH KTF 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 193
MAISAR KHANA MASK 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 200
MAUR MAUR 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 209
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 216
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 219
MANSA MSZ 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 228
NARINDARPURA NPX 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 236
BUDHLADA BLZ 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 243
DATEWAS DTW 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 251
BARETA BRZ 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 259
KAGANGARH KAGR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 265
JAKHAL JN JHL 12:15 45:00 min 13:00 1 273
HIMMATPURA HMQ 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 281
TOHANA TUN 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 285
KALWAN KLWN 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 292
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 296
DHARODI DHY 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 303
NARWANA JN NRW 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 1 311
GHASO GSO 13:58 1:00 min 13:59 1 318
UCHANA UCA 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 326
BARSOLA BZO 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 337
JIND JN JIND 14:45 0 min Destination 1 345

Train 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. runs from Hisar to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSR-JIND PASS. departs from Hisar at 05:00 and reaches to Jind Junction at 14:45 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by HSR-JIND PASS. is 345 kilometers.

HSR-JIND PASS. passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction.

54044 HSR-JIND PASS. has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 08:55 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIRSA 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 65 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 54044 HSR-JIND PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR-JIND PASS. ?

. 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR-JIND PASS. to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction ?

. 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR-JIND PASS. train is 65 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR-JIND PASS. ?

. HSR-JIND PASS. departs from Hisar at 05:00 and reaches at Jind Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)