HSR-JIND PASS. Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hisar(HSR) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
JAKHODLKHERA JKHI 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 16
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 1 29
BHATTU BHT 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 1 46
DING DING 05:57 2:00 min 05:59 1 57
SUCHAN KOTLI SHN 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 67
SIRSA SSA 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 1 82
BARA GUDAH BGD 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 100
SUKHCHAIN SCV 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 107
KALANWALI KNL 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 115
RATANGRH KNKWAL RKK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 122
RAMAN RMN 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 1 129
BANGI NIHALSNGH BNLS 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 135
MANWALA KOT BAK MKBH 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 138
SHERGARH SGA 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 141
GAHRI BHAGI GHB 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 147
BHATINDA JN BTI 08:55 65:00 min 10:00 1 175
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 184
KOT FATTEH KTF 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 193
MAISAR KHANA MASK 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 200
MAUR MAUR 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 209
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 216
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 219
MANSA MSZ 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 228
NARINDARPURA NPX 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 236
BUDHLADA BLZ 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 243
DATEWAS DTW 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 251
BARETA BRZ 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 259
KAGANGARH KAGR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 265
JAKHAL JN JHL 12:15 45:00 min 13:00 1 273
HIMMATPURA HMQ 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 281
TOHANA TUN 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 285
KALWAN KLWN 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 292
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 296
DHARODI DHY 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 303
NARWANA JN NRW 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 1 311
GHASO GSO 13:58 1:00 min 13:59 1 318
UCHANA UCA 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 326
BARSOLA BZO 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 337
JIND JN JIND 14:45 0 min Destination 1 345

Train 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. runs from Hisar to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSR-JIND PASS. departs from Hisar at 05:00 and reaches to Jind Junction at 14:45 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by HSR-JIND PASS. is 345 kilometers.

HSR-JIND PASS. passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction.

54044 HSR-JIND PASS. has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 08:55 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIRSA 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 65 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 54044 HSR-JIND PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR-JIND PASS. ?

. 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR-JIND PASS. to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction ?

. 54044 HSR-JIND PASS. takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR-JIND PASS. train is 65 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR-JIND PASS. ?

. HSR-JIND PASS. departs from Hisar at 05:00 and reaches at Jind Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL Source 12:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02789 SC HSR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 04:20 04:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 01:45 02:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04731 DLI BTI SPL 18:05 18:10 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04732 KISAN EXP SPL 08:00 08:03 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 16:05 16:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL 07:35 08:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04833 JP HSR EXP SPL 03:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04834 HSR JP EXP SPL Source 00:45 SL M T W T F S S
04835 HSR RE EXP SPL Source 06:20 SL M T W T F S S
04836 RE HSR EXP SPL 22:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
09027 FESTIVAL SF SPL 12:30 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09028 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 14:30 15:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL Source 15:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09613 ASR FESTIVAL SPL 02:35 03:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09614 ASR AII FEST SPL 23:55 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09807 KOTA HISAR SPL 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09808 HSR KOTA SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09813 KOTA HISAR ESPL 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09814 HISAR KOTA SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 18:56 19:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 09:30 09:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 13:40 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 03:40 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 02:45 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 00:15 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 22:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 13:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER 00:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER Source 00:50 SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER 02:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54603 HSR-LDH PASSENGER Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54604 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54605 HSR-LDH PASSENGER 08:00 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54606 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54631 DUI JHL HSR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54632 DHURI -SSA PASS 08:25 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54633 SIRSA- LUDHINA PASS 13:30 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54634 LDH HSR PASS 11:25 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54635 HISAR LUDHINA PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54636 LUDHINA HISAR PASS 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 16:55 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 08:00 08:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54781 BTI-RE PAASENGER 21:45 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54782 RE-BTI PASS 12:35 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 08:10 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54833 JP-HSR PASS. 04:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54834 HSR-JP PASS. Source 23:15 SL M T W T F S S
54835 HSR-RE PAS. Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54836 RE-HSR PASS. 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59722 HSR-JP PASS. Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER Source 02:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74845 RE SDLP HSR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74846 HSR SDLP RE PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74847 RE SDLP HSR PASS 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74848 HSR SDLP RE PASS Source 01:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 04:53 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:00 11:02 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 15:06 15:08 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 04:27 04:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 12:41 12:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 02:22 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 23:31 23:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 01:30 01:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 07:53 07:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:45 23:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 02:25 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 00:27 00:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:02 05:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 10:42 10:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 15:30 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 20:44 20:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 22:34 22:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 02:52 02:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 01:07 01:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 19:02 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 16:00 16:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:00 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:59 02:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54010 NRW-JIND PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 19:15 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 06:11 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS Source 03:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 10:45 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 18:25 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 20:10 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 07:30 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S