Hsra Ypr Pass Spl 06592 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hosur(HSRA) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOSUR HSRA Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 14
HEELALIGE HLE 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 24
CARMELARAM CRLM 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 35
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 38
BANASWADI BAND 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 46
HEBBAL HEB 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 53
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 56
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:50 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL runs from Hosur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSRA-YPR PASS SPL departs from Hosur at 08:10 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:50 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hosur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by HSRA-YPR PASS SPL is 61 kilometers.

HSRA-YPR PASS SPL passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Hosur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ANEKAL ROAD . 6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL arrives at ANEKAL ROAD  on 08:24 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at ANEKAL ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSRA-YPR PASS SPL ?

. 6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL starts from Hosur

. What is the time taken by HSRA-YPR PASS SPL to reach from Hosur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hosur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train is 1 minutes at ANEKAL ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of HSRA-YPR PASS SPL ?

. HSRA-YPR PASS SPL departs from Hosur at 08:10 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 09:50.

Related train running from Hosur(HSRA)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)