Hsx Asr Dmu 74923 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hoshiarpur(HSX) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOSHIARPUR HSX Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
NASRALA NAS 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 1 7
SHAM CHAURASI SCQ 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 15
KHURDPUR KUPR 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 21
BOLINNA DOABA BLND 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 32
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 1 38
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 06:15 3:00 min 06:18 1 43
SURA NUSSI SRX 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 50
KARTARPUR KRE 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 58
HAMIRA HMR 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 64
DHILWAN DIW 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 75
BEAS BEAS 07:18 5:00 min 07:23 1 79
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 85
BUTARI BTR 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 1 90
TANGRA TRA 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 96
JANDIALA JNL 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 103
MANANWALA MOW 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 112
AMRITSAR JN ASR 08:35 0 min Destination 1 122

Train 74923 HSX-ASR DMU runs from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSX-ASR DMU departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:50 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 08:35 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by HSX-ASR DMU is 122 kilometers.

HSX-ASR DMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction.

74923 HSX-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BEAS . 74923 HSX-ASR DMU arrives at BEAS  on 07:18 and departs at 07:23 . You can get down at BEAS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BEAS 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74923 HSX-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSX-ASR DMU ?

. 74923 HSX-ASR DMU starts from Hoshiarpur

. What is the time taken by HSX-ASR DMU to reach from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74923 HSX-ASR DMU takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSX-ASR DMU train is 5 minutes at BEAS .

. What is the train schedule of HSX-ASR DMU ?

. HSX-ASR DMU departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:50 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 08:35.

Related train running from Hoshiarpur(HSX)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)