Hte Pune Exp 22846 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
ROURKELA ROU 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 167
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 269
CHAMPA JN CPH 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 2 421
BILASPUR JN BSP 03:15 15:00 min 03:30 2 474
RAIPUR JN R 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 584
DURG DURG 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 621
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 06:41 02:00 min 06:43 2 651
GONDIA JN G 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 2 755
NAGPUR NGP 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 885
WARDHA JN WR 12:02 03:00 min 12:05 2 964
BADNERA JN BD 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 2 1059
AKOLA JN AK 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 2 1138
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1278
MANMAD JN MMR 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 2 1462
KOPARGAON KPG 20:17 03:00 min 20:20 2 1504
AHMADNAGAR ANG 22:57 03:00 min 23:00 2 1614
DAUND JN DD 01:05 15:00 min 01:20 3 1698
PUNE JN PUNE 02:45 0 min Destination 3 1774

Train 22846 HTE PUNE EXP runs from Hatia to Pune Junction on Monday Friday .

HTE PUNE EXP departs from Hatia at 20:00 and reaches to Pune Junction at 02:45 . It takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by HTE PUNE EXP is 1774 kilometers.

HTE PUNE EXP passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Hatia to Pune Junction.

22846 HTE PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 22846 HTE PUNE EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE PUNE EXP ?

. 22846 HTE PUNE EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE PUNE EXP to reach from Hatia to Pune Junction ?

. 22846 HTE PUNE EXP takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE PUNE EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HTE PUNE EXP ?

. HTE PUNE EXP departs from Hatia at 20:00 and reaches at Pune Junction by 02:45.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)