Hte Tata Pass 58142 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hatia(HTE) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
RANCHI RNC 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 7
NAMKON NKM 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 11
TATISILWAI TIS 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 18
GANGAGHAT GAG 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 27
JONHA JON 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 38
KITA KITA 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 55
SILLI SLF 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 63
MURI MURI 19:55 20:00 min 20:15 1 69
ILLOO ILO 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 76
TORANG TRAN 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 81
SUISA SSIA 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 92
TIRALDIH TUL 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 100
BAKARKUDI BKKI 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 105
LATEMDA LTMD 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 108
HASLANG P.H. HNSL 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 113
JHIMRI JHMR 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 119
GOONDA BIHAR GDBR 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 128
CHANDIL JN CNI 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 137
MANIKUL MIK 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 143
KUNKI KZU 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 148
KANDRA KND 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 151
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 157
GAMHARIA GMH 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 162
ADITYAPUR ADTP 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 168
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:30 0 min Destination 1 173

Train 58142 HTE - TATA PASS runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE - TATA PASS departs from Hatia at 18:10 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 23:30 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by HTE - TATA PASS is 173 kilometers.

HTE - TATA PASS passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction.

58142 HTE - TATA PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MURI . 58142 HTE - TATA PASS arrives at MURI  on 19:55 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 5 Minutes
MURI 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58142 HTE - TATA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE - TATA PASS ?

. 58142 HTE - TATA PASS starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE - TATA PASS to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58142 HTE - TATA PASS takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE - TATA PASS train is 20 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of HTE - TATA PASS ?

. HTE - TATA PASS departs from Hatia at 18:10 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 23:30.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)