Husainsagar Exp 12701 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 22:36 04:00 min 22:40 1 54
PUNE JN PUNE 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 192
KURDUVADI KWV 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 455
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 542
KALABURAGI KLBG 07:17 03:00 min 07:20 2 568
SHAHABAD SDB 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 595
WADI WADI 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 605
CHITTAPUR CT 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 620
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 630
SERAM SEM 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 2 642
TANDUR TDU 09:44 01:00 min 09:45 2 676
VIKARABAD JN VKB 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 717
BEGAMPET BMT 11:25 02:00 min 11:27 2 784
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 12:10 0 min Destination 2 790

Train 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HUSAINSAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:50 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:10 . It takes 14 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by HUSAINSAGAR EXP is 790 kilometers.

HUSAINSAGAR EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PUNE JN . 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HUSAINSAGAR EXP ?

. 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by HUSAINSAGAR EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP takes 14 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HUSAINSAGAR EXP train is 05 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of HUSAINSAGAR EXP ?

. HUSAINSAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:50 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 12:10.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)