Hussainsagar Ex 12702 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 1 6
VIKARABAD JN VKB 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 1 74
TANDUR TDU 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 1 115
SERAM SEM 17:08 01:00 min 17:09 1 148
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 161
CHITTAPUR CT 17:27 01:00 min 17:28 1 170
WADI WADI 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 185
SHAHABAD SDB 18:17 01:00 min 18:18 1 196
KALABURAGI KLBG 18:42 03:00 min 18:45 1 222
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 19:11 01:00 min 19:12 1 249
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 335
KURDUVADI KWV 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 414
PUNE JN PUNE 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 598
KALYAN JN KYN 03:40 03:00 min 03:43 2 737
DADAR DR 04:27 03:00 min 04:30 2 781
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 04:55 0 min Destination 2 790

Train 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HUSSAINSAGAR EX departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:45 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 04:55 . It takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by HUSSAINSAGAR EX is 790 kilometers.

HUSSAINSAGAR EX passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN . 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX arrives at SOLAPUR JN  on 20:40 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at SOLAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HUSSAINSAGAR EX ?

. 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HUSSAINSAGAR EX to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HUSSAINSAGAR EX train is 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HUSSAINSAGAR EX ?

. HUSSAINSAGAR EX departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:45 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 04:55.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)