Hw Hwh S F Exp 12370 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 27
MORADABAD MB 02:37 8:00 min 02:45 2 167
BAREILLY BE 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 257
LUCKNOW LKO 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 492
NIHALGARH NHH 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 2 582
SULTANPUR SLN 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 632
VARANASI JN BSB 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 2 775
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:08 15:00 min 14:23 2 794
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 15:09 2:00 min 15:11 2 847
BUXAR BXR 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 2 883
ARA ARA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 952
PATNA JN PNBE 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 1001
MOKAMEH JN MKA 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 2 1090
KIUL JN KIUL 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 2 1124
JAMUI JMU 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1152
JHAJHA JAJ 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 2 1178
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 2 1222
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 2 1251
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 2 1333
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:20 0 min Destination 3 1532

Train 12370 HW HWH S F EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

HW HWH S F EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 23:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:20 . It takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by HW HWH S F EXP is 1532 kilometers.

HW HWH S F EXP passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12370 HW HWH S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12370 HW HWH S F EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW HWH S F EXP ?

. 12370 HW HWH S F EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW HWH S F EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12370 HW HWH S F EXP takes 27 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW HWH S F EXP train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of HW HWH S F EXP ?

. HW HWH S F EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 23:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:20.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)