Hw Uhl Link Jsht 12063 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2S
Haridwar Junction(HW) Una Himachal (UHL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWARJN HW Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
ROORKEE RK 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 42
SAHARANPUR SRE 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 76
YAMUNANAGARJUD YJUD 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 107
AMBALACANTJN UMB 17:41 39:00:00 min 18:20 1 158
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 225
SAHIBZADAASNGR SASN 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 236
RUPNAGAR RPAR 20:22 3:00 min 20:25 1 296
ANANDPURSAHIB ANSB 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 332
NANGALDAM NLDM 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 352
UNAHIMACHAL UHL 22:10 0 min Destinatio 1 368

Train 12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT runs from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal on .

HW UHL LINK JSHT departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Una Himachal at 22:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal. The total distance covered by HW UHL LINK JSHT is 368 kilometers.

HW UHL LINK JSHT passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal.

12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT has a maximum halt time of 39 minutes at AMBALACANTJN . 12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT arrives at AMBALACANTJN  on 17:41 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at AMBALACANTJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALACANTJN 39 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 10 Minutes
NANGALDAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW UHL LINK JSHT ?

. 12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW UHL LINK JSHT to reach from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal ?

. 12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Una Himachal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW UHL LINK JSHT train is 39 minutes at AMBALACANTJN .

. What is the train schedule of HW UHL LINK JSHT ?

. HW UHL LINK JSHT departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Una Himachal by 22:10.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Una Himachal (UHL)