Hwh Adi Express 12834 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
MECHEDA MCA 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 58
PANSKURA PKU 01:10 1:00 min 01:11 2 73
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 118
TATANAGAR JN TATA 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 252
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 04:49 7:00 min 04:56 2 315
ROURKELA ROU 06:17 15:00 min 06:32 2 414
RAJ GANGPUR GP 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 2 444
BAMRA BMB 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 2 479
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 515
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 528
BELPAHAR BPH 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 2 537
RAIGARH RIG 09:08 5:00 min 09:13 2 589
KHARSIA KHS 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 622
BARADWAR BUA 09:57 2:00 min 09:59 2 653
CHAMPA JN. CPH 10:16 5:00 min 10:21 2 668
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 10:30 2:00 min 10:32 2 679
AKALTARA AKT 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 2 694
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 2 721
BHATAPARA BYT 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 2 767
TILDA NEORA TLD 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 793
RAIPUR JN R 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 831
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 2 859
DURG DURG 14:32 5:00 min 14:37 2 868
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 897
DONGARGARH DGG 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 2 929
AMGAON AGN 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 2 979
GONDIA JN G 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1002
TIRORA TRO 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 2 1031
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 2 1052
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 2 1070
KAMPTEE KP 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 2 1118
NAGPUR NGP 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 2 1132
AJNI AJNI 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 2 1135
WARDHA JN WR 20:24 3:00 min 20:27 2 1211
PULGAON JN PLO 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 2 1240
DHAMANGAON DMN 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 2 1260
CHANDUR CND 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 2 1277
BADNERA JN BD 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 2 1306
MURTAJAPUR MZR 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 2 1347
AKOLA JN AK 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 2 1385
SHEGAON SEG 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 2 1422
JALAMB JN JM 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 2 1434
NANDURA NN 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 3 1446
MALKAPUR MKU 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 3 1474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 3 1524
JALGAON JN JL 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 3 1548
DHARANGAON DXG 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 3 1579
AMALNER AN 03:37 3:00 min 03:40 3 1604
SINDKHEDA SNK 04:16 1:00 min 04:17 3 1645
DONDAICHA DDE 04:38 3:00 min 04:41 3 1665
NANDURBAR NDB 05:12 10:00 min 05:22 3 1699
NAVAPUR NWU 06:23 5:00 min 06:28 3 1757
VYARA VYA 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 3 1799
MADHI MID 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 3 1814
BARDOLI BIY 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 3 1829
UDHNA JN UDN 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 3 1855
SURAT ST 08:57 5:00 min 09:02 3 1859
BHARUCH JN BH 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 3 1918
VADODARA JN BRC 10:56 5:00 min 11:01 3 1988
ANAND JN ANND 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 3 2024
NADIAD JN ND 12:09 2:00 min 12:11 3 2042
MANINAGAR MAN 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 3 2085
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:25 0 min Destination 3 2088

Train 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 13:25 . It takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS is 2088 kilometers.

HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS passes through 64 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS arrives at ROURKELA  on 06:17 and departs at 06:32 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
NAVAPUR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS ?

. 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS ?

. HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)