Hwh Adi Spl 02834 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 23:55 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 116
ROURKELA ROU 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 413
RAJ GANGPUR GP 07:03 01:00 min 07:04 2 443
BAMRA BMB 07:33 01:00 min 07:34 2 478
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 2 515
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 526
BELPAHAR BPH 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 2 535
RAIGARH RIG 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 2 586
KHARSIA KHS 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 620
BARADWAR BUA 10:07 02:00 min 10:09 2 651
CHAMPA JN CPH 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 666
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 677
AKALTARA AKT 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 2 692
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:40 15:00 min 11:55 2 719
BHATAPARA BYT 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 765
TILDA NEORA TLD 12:54 02:00 min 12:56 2 791
RAIPUR JN R 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 2 829
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 14:09 02:00 min 14:11 2 857
DURG DURG 14:35 05:00 min 14:40 2 866
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 897
DONGARGARH DGG 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 2 928
AMGAON AGN 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 2 979
GONDIA JN G 16:41 05:00 min 16:46 2 1001
TIRORA TRO 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 2 1031
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 2 1051
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 2 1069
KAMPTEE KP 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 2 1117
NAGPUR NGP 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1131
AJNI AJNI 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 2 1134
WARDHA JN WR 20:24 03:00 min 20:27 2 1210
PULGAON JN PLO 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 2 1240
DHAMANGAON DMN 21:08 01:00 min 21:09 2 1260
CHANDUR CND 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 2 1276
BADNERA JN BD 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 2 1305
MURTAJAPUR MZR 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 2 1346
AKOLA JN AK 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 2 1384
SHEGAON SEG 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 2 1421
JALAMB JN JM 23:57 01:00 min 23:58 2 1434
NANDURA NN 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 3 1446
MALKAPUR MKU 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 3 1474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 3 1524
JALGAON JN JL 02:22 03:00 min 02:25 3 1548
DHARANGAON DXG 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 3 1578
AMALNER AN 03:39 03:00 min 03:42 3 1603
SINDKHEDA SNK 04:18 01:00 min 04:19 3 1645
DONDAICHA DDE 04:38 03:00 min 04:41 3 1664
NANDURBAR NDB 05:12 10:00 min 05:22 3 1699
NAVAPUR NWU 06:23 05:00 min 06:28 3 1756
VYARA VYA 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 3 1798
MADHI MID 07:27 02:00 min 07:29 3 1813
BARDOLI BIY 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 3 1828
UDHNA JN UDN 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 3 1855
SURAT ST 08:57 05:00 min 09:02 3 1859
BHARUCH JN BH 09:54 02:00 min 09:56 3 1918
VADODARA JN BRC 10:58 05:00 min 11:03 3 1988
ANAND JN ANND 11:43 01:00 min 11:44 3 2024
NADIAD JN ND 12:10 01:00 min 12:11 3 2042
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:25 00:00 min Destination 3 2088

Train 02834 HWH ADI SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH ADI SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 13:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by HWH ADI SPL is 2088 kilometers.

HWH ADI SPL passes through 59 stations in 3 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

02834 HWH ADI SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 02834 HWH ADI SPL arrives at ROURKELA  on 06:20 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
NAVAPUR 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02834 HWH ADI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH ADI SPL ?

. 02834 HWH ADI SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH ADI SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 02834 HWH ADI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH ADI SPL train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH ADI SPL ?

. HWH ADI SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 13:25.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)