Hwh Arambagh Local 37361 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 09:55 1 0
LILUAH LLH 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 5
BELUR BEQ 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 7
BALLY BLY 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 9
UTTARPARA UPA 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 10
HIND MOTOR HMZ 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 12
KONNAGAR KOG 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 14
RISHRA RIS 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 16
SERAMPORE SRP 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 22
DIARA DEA 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 28
NASIBPUR NSF 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 30
SINGUR SIU 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 33
KAMARKUNDU (LOWER) KQLS 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 36
NALIKUL NKL 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 40
MALIYA MLYA 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 43
HARIPAL HPL 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 45
KAIKALA KKAE 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 48
BAHIR KHANDA BAHW 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 51
LOKNATH LOK 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 55
TARAKESWAR TAK 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 57
TALPUR HALT TLPH 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 62
TAKIPUR HALT TKPH 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 67
MAYAPUR MAYP 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 73
ARAMBAG AMBG 12:00 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to ARAMBAGH P C SEN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 09:55 and reaches to ARAMBAGH P C SEN at 12:00 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to ARAMBAGH P C SEN. The total distance covered by HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL is 82 kilometers.

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to ARAMBAGH P C SEN.

37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LILUAH . 37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL arrives at LILUAH  on 10:02 and departs at 10:03 . You can get down at LILUAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL ?

. 37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to ARAMBAGH P C SEN ?

. 37361 HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to ARAMBAGH P C SEN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL train is 1 minutes at LILUAH .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL ?

. HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 09:55 and reaches at ARAMBAGH P C SEN by 12:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG)