Hwh Bdc Local 37273 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bandel Junction (BDC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
LILUAH LLH 19:48 1:00 min 19:49 1 5
BELUR BEQ 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 7
BALLY BLY 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 9
UTTARPARA UPA 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 10
HIND MOTOR HMZ 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 12
KONNAGAR KOG 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 14
RISHRA RIS 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 16
SERAMPORE SRP 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 22
BAIDYABATI BBAE 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 24
BHADRESHWAR BHR 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 28
MANKUNDU MUU 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 30
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 35
HOOGHLY HGY 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 37
BANDEL JN BDC 20:40 0 min Destination 1 39

Train 37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH - BDC LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Bandel Junction at 20:40 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by HWH - BDC LOCAL is 39 kilometers.

HWH - BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction.

37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LILUAH . 37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL arrives at LILUAH  on 19:48 and departs at 19:49 . You can get down at LILUAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH - BDC LOCAL ?

. 37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH - BDC LOCAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction ?

. 37273 HWH - BDC LOCAL takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH - BDC LOCAL train is 1 minutes at LILUAH .

. What is the train schedule of HWH - BDC LOCAL ?

. HWH - BDC LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Bandel Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bandel Junction (BDC)