Hwh Bdc Local 37279 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bandel Junction (BDC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
LILUAH LLH 21:18 1:00 min 21:19 1 5
BELUR BEQ 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 7
BALLY BLY 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 9
UTTARPARA UPA 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 10
HIND MOTOR HMZ 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 12
KONNAGAR KOG 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 14
RISHRA RIS 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 16
SERAMPORE SRP 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 22
BAIDYABATI BBAE 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 24
BHADRESHWAR BHR 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 28
MANKUNDU MUU 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 30
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 35
HOOGHLY HGY 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 37
BANDEL JN BDC 22:10 0 min Destination 1 39

Train 37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH - BDC LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches to Bandel Junction at 22:10 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by HWH - BDC LOCAL is 39 kilometers.

HWH - BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction.

37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LILUAH . 37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL arrives at LILUAH  on 21:18 and departs at 21:19 . You can get down at LILUAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH - BDC LOCAL ?

. 37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH - BDC LOCAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction ?

. 37279 HWH - BDC LOCAL takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH - BDC LOCAL train is 1 minutes at LILUAH .

. What is the train schedule of HWH - BDC LOCAL ?

. HWH - BDC LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches at Bandel Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bandel Junction (BDC)