Hwh Bhc Pass 58003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bhadrakh (BHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 7
ULUBARIA ULB 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 32
BAGNAN BZN 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 45
MECHEDA MCA 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 58
PANSKURA PKU 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 71
HAUR HAUR 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 80
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 84
BALICHAK BCK 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 90
MADPUR MPD 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 102
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 115
HIJILLI HIJ 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 124
BENAPUR BPE 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 132
NARAYANGARH NYA 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 143
BAKHRABAD VKD 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 150
BELDA BLDA 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 156
NIKURSINI NSI 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 164
DANTAN DNT 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 172
ANGUA AGV 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 177
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 183
JALESWAR JER 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 189
RAJGHAT HALT RGT 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 196
AMARDA ROAD ARD 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 203
BASTA BTS 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 208
N MAYURBHANJ RD NMBR 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 213
RUPSA JN ROP 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 218
HALDIPADA HIP 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 224
TIKIRAPAL HALT TKPL 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 231
BALASORE BLS 20:49 5:00 min 20:54 1 236
NILGIRI ROAD NGRD 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 247
KHANTAPARA KHF 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 251
PANPANA PNPN 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 256
BAHANAGA BAZAR BNBR 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 261
SORO SORO 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 269
SABIRA SZZ 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 278
MARKONA MKO 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 284
RANITAL RNTL 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 290
BHADRAKH BHC 22:30 0 min Destination 1 298

Train 58003 HWH-BHC PASS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-BHC PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Bhadrakh at 22:30 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh. The total distance covered by HWH-BHC PASS is 298 kilometers.

HWH-BHC PASS passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh.

58003 HWH-BHC PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58003 HWH-BHC PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 18:05 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58003 HWH-BHC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-BHC PASS ?

. 58003 HWH-BHC PASS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-BHC PASS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh ?

. 58003 HWH-BHC PASS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-BHC PASS train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-BHC PASS ?

. HWH-BHC PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Bhadrakh by 22:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bhadrakh (BHC)