Hwh Blgt Exp 13063 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Balurghat (BLGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 39
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 09:42 4:00 min 09:46 1 105
KATWA JN KWAE 10:57 5:00 min 11:02 1 144
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 217
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 294
MALDA TOWN MLDT 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 329
EKLAKHI EKI 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 348
GAZOLE GZO 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 362
BUNIADPUR BNDP 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 390
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 403
BALURGHAT BLGT 18:15 0 min Destination 1 435

Train 13063 HWH BLGT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Balurghat on Monday Tuesday .

HWH BLGT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Balurghat at 18:15 . It takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Balurghat. The total distance covered by HWH BLGT EXP is 435 kilometers.

HWH BLGT EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Balurghat.

13063 HWH BLGT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13063 HWH BLGT EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 15:40 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13063 HWH BLGT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH BLGT EXP ?

. 13063 HWH BLGT EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH BLGT EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Balurghat ?

. 13063 HWH BLGT EXP takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Balurghat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH BLGT EXP train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH BLGT EXP ?

. HWH BLGT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Balurghat by 18:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Balurghat (BLGT)