Hwh Bpl Express 13025 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAHJN HWH Source NULL min 13:25 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 158
ASANSOLJN ASN 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 200
DHANBADJN DHN 17:13 7:00 min 17:20 1 259
PUS PUS 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 305
GUMIA GMIA 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 325
BARKAKANA BRKA 20:10 25:00:00 min 20:35 1 377
PATRATU PTRU 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 397
TORI TORI 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 462
LATEHAR LTHR 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 494
BARWADIHJN BRWD 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 535
DALTONGANJ DTO 23:09 5:00 min 23:14 1 562
GARWAROAD GHD 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 595
RENUKUT RNQ 1:20 5:00 min 1:25 2 695
CHOPAN CPU 2:10 35:00:00 min 2:45 2 737
OBRADAM OBR 3:03 5:00 min 3:08 2 750
SINGRAULI SGRL 5:05 10:00 min 5:15 2 800
NWB NWB 6:45 2:00 min 6:47 2 885
BEOHARI BEHR 7:44 6:00 min 7:50 2 949
KATNIMURWARA KMZ 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1060
DAMOH DMO 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1169
PATHARIA PHA 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 1195
SAUGOR SGO 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 2 1246
KHURAI KYE 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1299
BINAJN BINA 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 2 1321
VIDISHA BHS 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 1406
BHOPALJN BPL 18:30 NULL min Destinatio 2 1459

Train 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction on .

HWH BPL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches to Bhopal Junction at 18:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by HWH BPL EXPRESS is 1459 kilometers.

HWH BPL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction.

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN . 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAHJN  on Source and departs at 13:25 . You can get down at HOWRAHJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOLJN 5 Minutes
DHANBADJN 7 Minutes
BARKAKANA 25 Minutes
BARWADIHJN 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
GARWAROAD 5 Minutes
RENUKUT 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 35 Minutes
OBRADAM 5 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
BEOHARI 6 Minutes
KATNIMURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINAJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH BPL EXPRESS ?

. 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH BPL EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction ?

. 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH BPL EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH BPL EXPRESS ?

. HWH BPL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches at Bhopal Junction by 18:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bhopal Junction (BPL)