Hwh Cstm Expres 12870 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 1 116
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 250
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 19:07 07:00 min 19:14 1 312
ROURKELA ROU 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 413
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 515
BILASPUR JN BSP 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 720
RAIPUR JN R 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 831
DURG DURG 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 867
GONDIA JN G 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 1001
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1131
BADNERA JN BD 11:20 03:00 min 11:23 2 1305
AKOLA JN AK 12:19 05:00 min 12:24 2 1384
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 2 1524
NASIK ROAD NK 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 1781
IGATPURI IGP 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 2 1831
KALYAN JN KYN 22:02 03:00 min 22:05 2 1915
DADAR DR 22:47 03:00 min 22:50 2 1959
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 23:15 0 min Destination 2 1968

Train 12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Friday .

HWH CSMT EXPRES departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 23:15 . It takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by HWH CSMT EXPRES is 1968 kilometers.

HWH CSMT EXPRES passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES arrives at ROURKELA  on 20:35 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH CSMT EXPRES ?

. 12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH CSMT EXPRES to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12870 HWH CSMT EXPRES takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH CSMT EXPRES train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH CSMT EXPRES ?

. HWH CSMT EXPRES departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 23:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)