Hwh Dbg Express 15235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:16 5:00 min 12:21 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:11 5:00 min 14:16 1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 15:58 5:00 min 16:03 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 354
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:00 30:00 min 20:30 1 445
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 496
DARBHANGA JN DBG 23:05 0 min Destination 1 533

Train 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction on Saturday .

HWH-DBG EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 23:05 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-DBG EXPRESS is 533 kilometers.

HWH-DBG EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-DBG EXPRESS ?

. 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-DBG EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-DBG EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-DBG EXPRESS ?

. HWH-DBG EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 23:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)