Hwh Kir Express 15711 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 39
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 105
KATWA JN KWAE 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 2 144
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 02:02 5:00 min 02:07 2 217
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 329
SAMSI SM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 364
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 2 384
KUMEDPUR KDPR 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 390
LABHA LAV 05:44 2:00 min 05:46 2 397
KATIHAR JN KIR 06:50 0 min Destination 2 420

Train 15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction on Tuesday .

HWH-KIR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Katihar Junction at 06:50 . It takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-KIR EXPRESS is 420 kilometers.

HWH-KIR EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction.

15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-KIR EXPRESS ?

. 15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-KIR EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction ?

. 15711 HWH-KIR EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-KIR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-KIR EXPRESS ?

. HWH-KIR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Katihar Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Katihar Junction (KIR)