Hwh Mas Mail 12839 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 116
BALASORE BLS 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 234
BHADRAK BHC 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 340
CUTTACK CTC 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:05 20:00 min 07:25 2 458
BALUGAON BALU 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 2 529
CHATRAPUR CAP 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 584
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:22 05:00 min 09:27 2 605
ICHCHPURAM IPM 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 629
SOMPETA SPT 10:06 02:00 min 10:08 2 647
PALASA PSA 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 679
NAUPADA JN NWP 11:01 02:00 min 11:03 2 705
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 752
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 2 791
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 13:50 20:00 min 14:10 2 882
ANAKAPALLE AKP 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 2 915
TUNI TUNI 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 2 979
ANNAVARAM ANV 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 2 996
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 2 1033
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 2 1083
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 2 1105
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 18:00 01:00 min 18:01 2 1125
ELURU EE 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 2 1173
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1232
TENALI JN TEL 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 2 1264
BAPATLA BPP 21:32 01:00 min 21:33 2 1306
CHIRALA CLX 21:45 01:00 min 21:46 2 1321
ONGOLE OGL 22:30 01:00 min 22:31 2 1371
NELLORE NLR 23:47 01:00 min 23:48 2 1487
GUDUR JN GDR 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 3 1525
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 03:50 0 min Destination 3 1662

Train 12839 HWH MAS MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH MAS MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:45 and reaches to Chennai Central at 03:50 . It takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by HWH MAS MAIL is 1662 kilometers.

HWH MAS MAIL passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central.

12839 HWH MAS MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 12839 HWH MAS MAIL arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 07:05 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH MAS MAIL ?

. 12839 HWH MAS MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH MAS MAIL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12839 HWH MAS MAIL takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH MAS MAIL train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH MAS MAIL ?

. HWH MAS MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:45 and reaches at Chennai Central by 03:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)