Hwh Mldt Int Ex 13011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 107
GUSKARA GKH 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 140
BHEDIA BDH 18:07 01:00 min 18:08 1 151
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 159
PRANTIK PNE 18:31 02:00 min 18:33 1 163
AHMADPUR JN AMP 18:48 01:00 min 18:49 1 178
SAINTHIA SNT 19:01 01:00 min 19:02 1 191
MALLARPUR MLV 19:17 01:00 min 19:18 1 207
RAMPUR HAT RPH 19:42 05:00 min 19:47 1 219
NALHATI JN NHT 20:01 01:00 min 20:02 1 233
MURARAI MRR 20:16 01:00 min 20:17 1 249
RAJGRAM RJG 20:28 01:00 min 20:29 1 261
PAKUR PKR 20:41 05:00 min 20:46 1 273
TILDANGA TDLE 21:47 01:00 min 21:48 1 301
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:56 02:00 min 21:58 1 306
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:00 0 min Destination 1 340

Train 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH MLDT INT EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Malda Town at 23:00 . It takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town. The total distance covered by HWH MLDT INT EX is 340 kilometers.

HWH MLDT INT EX passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

13011 HWH MLDT INT EX has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at RAMPUR HAT . 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX arrives at RAMPUR HAT  on 19:42 and departs at 19:47 . You can get down at RAMPUR HAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
PAKUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH MLDT INT EX ?

. 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH MLDT INT EX to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town ?

. 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH MLDT INT EX train is 05 minutes at RAMPUR HAT .

. What is the train schedule of HWH MLDT INT EX ?

. HWH MLDT INT EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Malda Town by 23:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)