Hwh Prr Exp 12827 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 116
GIRIMAIDAN GMDN 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 1 118
MIDNAPORE MDN 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 129
SALBONI SLB 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 153
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 19:29 02:00 min 19:31 1 164
GARHBETA GBA 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 176
BISHNUPUR VSU 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 1 201
ONDAGRAM ODM 20:11 02:00 min 20:13 1 215
BANKURA BQA 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 231
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 254
ADRA JN ADRA 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 284
ANARA ANR 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 297
PURULIA JN PRR 22:20 0 min Destination 1 323

Train 12827 HWH PRR EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH PRR EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Purulia Junction at 22:20 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by HWH PRR EXP is 323 kilometers.

HWH PRR EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction.

12827 HWH PRR EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ADRA JN . 12827 HWH PRR EXP arrives at ADRA JN  on 21:20 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12827 HWH PRR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PRR EXP ?

. 12827 HWH PRR EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH PRR EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction ?

. 12827 HWH PRR EXP takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PRR EXP train is 05 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PRR EXP ?

. HWH PRR EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Purulia Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Purulia Junction (PRR)