Hwh Rnc Int Exp 18627 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 12:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:30 15:00 min 14:45 1 115
MIDNAPORE MDN 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 128
BISHNUPUR VSU 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 200
BANKURA BQA 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 230
ADRA JN ADRA 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 283
SANTALDIH SNTD 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 307
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 313
MAHUDA MHQ 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 336
CHANDRAPURA CRP 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 351
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 366
JHALIDA JAA 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 406
MURI MURI 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 419
RANCHI RNC 22:15 0 min Destination 1 483

Train 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday .

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 22:15 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS is 483 kilometers.

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 22:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)