Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 22803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 115
BALASORE BLS 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 236
BHADRAKH BHC 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 298
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 342
DHENKANAL DNKL 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 2 446
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 494
ANGUL ANGL 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 506
BOINDA BONA 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 545
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 2 592
SAMBALPUR SBP 07:50 0 min Destination 2 663

Train 22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction on Saturday .

HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches to Sambalpur Junction at 07:50 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY is 663 kilometers.

HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction.

22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 22:40 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHADRAKH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction ?

. 22803 HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY ?

. HWH-SBP S/F WEEKLY departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches at Sambalpur Junction by 07:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction (SBP)