Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
MECHEDA MCA 21:30 3:00 min 21:33 1 58
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 118
BALASORE BLS 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 236
BHADRAKH BHC 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 298
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 341
CUTTACK CTC 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 409
BHUBANESWAR BBS 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 436
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 455
BALUGAN BALU 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 2 526
BRAHMAPUR BAM 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 602
PALASA PSA 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 676
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 749
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 818
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 10:40 20:00 min 11:00 2 879
SAMALKOT JN SLO 13:00 1:00 min 13:01 2 1029
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1080
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 2 1122
ELURU EE 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 2 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 2 1229
TENALI JN TEL 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 2 1261
BAPATLA BPP 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1303
CHIRALA CLX 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 2 1318
ONGOLE OGL 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 2 1367
NELLORE NLR 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 2 1483
GUDUR JN GDR 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 2 1522
RENIGUNTA JN RU 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 2 1605
TIRUPATI TPTY 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 2 1615
KATPADI JN KPD 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 1719
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 3 1803
KUPPAM KPN 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 3 1847
BANGARAPET BWT 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 3 1881
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 3 1937
BANASWADI BAND 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 3 1942
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 07:15 0 min Destination 3 1958

Train 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 . It takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS is 1958 kilometers.

HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 10:40 and departs at 11:00 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ?

. 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ?

. HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 07:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)