Hyb Pune Exp 17014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Pune Junction (KWV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 1 6
LINGAMPALLI LPI 23:17 01:00 min 23:18 1 24
VIKARABAD JN VKB 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 2 74
ZAHIRABAD ZB 01:09 01:00 min 01:10 2 133
BIDAR BIDR 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 164
BHALKI BHLK 02:47 01:00 min 02:48 2 202
UDGIR UDGR 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 245
LATUR ROAD LTRR 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 278
LATUR LUR 06:22 10:00 min 06:32 2 311
USMANABAD UMD 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 390
BARSI TOWN BTW 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 427
KURDUVADI KWV 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 464

Train 17014 HYB PUNE EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

HYB PUNE EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:35 . It takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by HYB PUNE EXP is 464 kilometers.

HYB PUNE EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction.

17014 HYB PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LATUR . 17014 HYB PUNE EXP arrives at LATUR  on 06:22 and departs at 06:32 . You can get down at LATUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIDAR 05 Minutes
LATUR 10 Minutes
USMANABAD 05 Minutes
KURDUVADI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17014 HYB PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB PUNE EXP ?

. 17014 HYB PUNE EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB PUNE EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction ?

. 17014 HYB PUNE EXP takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB PUNE EXP train is 10 minutes at LATUR .

. What is the train schedule of HYB PUNE EXP ?

. HYB PUNE EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Pune Junction (KWV)