Hyderabad Exp 12603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 83
NAYUDUPETA NYP 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 138
NELLORE NLR 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 176
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 210
KAVALI KVZ 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 1 227
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 264
ONGOLE OGL 21:26 01:00 min 21:27 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 22:02 01:00 min 22:03 1 342
BAPATLA BPP 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 357
NIDUBROLU NDO 22:32 01:00 min 22:33 1 377
TENALI JN TEL 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 399
GUNTUR JN GNT 00:01 14:00 min 00:15 2 424
SATTENAPALLE SAP 00:55 01:00 min 00:56 2 467
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 499
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 01:40 01:00 min 01:41 2 520
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 01:57 01:00 min 01:58 2 537
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 02:20 01:00 min 02:21 2 558
NALGONDA NLDA 02:50 01:00 min 02:51 2 596
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 706
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 05:45 0 min Destination 2 715

Train 12603 HYDERABAD EXP runs from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HYDERABAD EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:45 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:45 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP is 715 kilometers.

HYDERABAD EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12603 HYDERABAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 12603 HYDERABAD EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 00:01 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 14 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYDERABAD EXP ?

. 12603 HYDERABAD EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by HYDERABAD EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12603 HYDERABAD EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYDERABAD EXP train is 14 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYDERABAD EXP ?

. HYDERABAD EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:45 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 05:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)