Ind Amritsar Exp 19325 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
DEWAS DWX 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 42
MAKSI MKC 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 78
SHAJAPUR SFY 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 106
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 194
RUTHIYAI RTA 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 271
GUNA GUNA 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 292
SHIVPURI SVPI 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 394
GWALIOR JN. GWL 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 519
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 638
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 642
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 691
FARIDABAD FDB 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 803
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:10 15:00 min 11:25 2 821
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 849
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 896
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 951
DEOBAND DBD 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 975
SAHARANPUR SRE 14:50 25:00 min 15:15 2 1009
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 2 1091
SIRHIND JN SIR 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 2 1144
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:25 9:00 min 18:34 2 1204
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 2 1261
BEAS BEAS 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 2 1297
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:05 0 min Destination 2 1340

Train 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Amritsar Junction on Tuesday Friday .

IND AMRITSAR EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 15:55 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:05 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by IND AMRITSAR EXP is 1340 kilometers.

IND AMRITSAR EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Amritsar Junction.

19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 14:50 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNA 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the IND AMRITSAR EXP ?

. 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by IND AMRITSAR EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Amritsar Junction ?

. 19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of IND AMRITSAR EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of IND AMRITSAR EXP ?

. IND AMRITSAR EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 15:55 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)