Ind Ddn Express 14317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
DEWAS DWX 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 16:30 20:00 min 16:50 1 82
MAKSI MKC 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 123
SHAJAPUR SFY 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 151
PACHOR ROAD PFR 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 210
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 240
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 270
RUTHIYAI RTA 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 316
GUNA GUNA 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 337
MYANA MINA 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 369
KOLARAS KLRS 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 414
SHIVPURI SVPI 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 439
GWALIOR JN. GWL 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 565
MORENA MRA 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 603
DHAULPUR DHO 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 631
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 683
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 687
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 736
FARIDABAD FDB 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 849
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:10 15:00 min 11:25 2 866
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 894
MODINAGAR MDNR 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 2 922
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 941
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 997
DEOBAND DBD 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1020
SAHARANPUR SRE 14:50 35:00 min 15:25 2 1055
ROORKEE RK 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 2 1090
HARIDWAR JN HW 17:17 10:00 min 17:27 2 1131
RAIWALA RWL 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 1142
DEHRADUN DDN 19:40 0 min Destination 2 1182

Train 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun on Sunday Saturday .

IND DDN EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 15:00 and reaches to Dehradun at 19:40 . It takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun. The total distance covered by IND DDN EXPRESS is 1182 kilometers.

IND DDN EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun.

14317 IND DDN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 14:50 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 35 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the IND DDN EXPRESS ?

. 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by IND DDN EXPRESS to reach from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun ?

. 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of IND DDN EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of IND DDN EXPRESS ?

. IND DDN EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 15:00 and reaches at Dehradun by 19:40.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)