Ind Pune Expres 22944 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
DEWAS DWX 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 82
NAGDA JN NAD 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 137
KHACHROD KUH 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 151
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 182
MEGHNAGAR MGN 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 264
DAHOD DHD 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 297
GODHRA JN GDA 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 371
VADODARA JN BRC 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 445
SURAT ST 00:08 12:00 min 00:20 2 574
VASAI ROAD BSR 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 789
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 816
KALYAN JN KYN 05:12 3:00 min 05:15 2 830
KARJAT KJT 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 876
LONAVALA LNL 06:42 3:00 min 06:45 2 904
CHINCHVAD CCH 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 952
PUNE JN PUNE 08:05 0 min Destination 2 968

Train 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES runs from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

IND PUNE EXPRES departs from Indore Junction BG at 14:35 and reaches to Pune Junction at 08:05 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by IND PUNE EXPRES is 968 kilometers.

IND PUNE EXPRES passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction.

22944 IND PUNE EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES arrives at SURAT  on 00:08 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the IND PUNE EXPRES ?

. 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by IND PUNE EXPRES to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction ?

. 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of IND PUNE EXPRES train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of IND PUNE EXPRES ?

. IND PUNE EXPRES departs from Indore Junction BG at 14:35 and reaches at Pune Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)