Indore Gnc Exp 19310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
DEWAS DWX 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 82
NAGDA JN NAD 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 137
KHACHROD KUH 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 151
RATLAM JN RTM 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 182
MEGHNAGAR MGN 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 264
DAHOD DHD 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 2 297
LIMKHEDA LMK 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 331
GODHRA JN GDA 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 371
DEROL DRL 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 2 394
VADODARA JN BRC 06:24 15:00 min 06:39 2 444
ANAND JN ANND 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 2 480
NADIAD JN ND 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 2 498
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 516
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 2 544
SABARMATI JN SBT 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 549
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 555
KHODIYAR KHDB 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 564
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 09:55 0 min Destination 2 577

Train 19310 INDORE GNC EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INDORE GNC EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 22:40 and reaches to Gandhinagar Capital at 09:55 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by INDORE GNC EXP is 577 kilometers.

INDORE GNC EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital.

19310 INDORE GNC EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 19310 INDORE GNC EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 00:10 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19310 INDORE GNC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDORE GNC EXP ?

. 19310 INDORE GNC EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INDORE GNC EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital ?

. 19310 INDORE GNC EXP takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDORE GNC EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDORE GNC EXP ?

. INDORE GNC EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 22:40 and reaches at Gandhinagar Capital by 09:55.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)