Intercity Exp 12384 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Asansol Junction(ASN) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
RANIGANJ RNG 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 18
ANDAL JN UDL 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 26
DURGAPUR DGR 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 42
BARDDHAMAN BWN 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 1 104
BANDEL JN BDC 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 1 172
NAIHATI JN NH 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 1 181
BARRACKPORE BP 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 197
SEALDAH SDAH 10:45 0 min Destination 1 222

Train 12384 INTERCITY EXP runs from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 10:45 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 222 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

12384 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BARDDHAMAN . 12384 INTERCITY EXP arrives at BARDDHAMAN  on 08:17 and departs at 08:19 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12384 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12384 INTERCITY EXP starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12384 INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 2 minutes at BARDDHAMAN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 10:45.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)