Intercity Exp 12466 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL CC 2S
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 1 3
GOTAN GOTN 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 1 84
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:19 02:00 min 07:21 1 105
DEGANA JN DNA 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 08:39 02:00 min 08:41 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 09:11 01:00 min 09:12 1 223
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 1 251
PHULERA JN FL 10:05 01:00 min 10:06 1 258
JAIPUR JP 10:50 15:00 min 11:05 1 313
DURGAPURA DPA 11:14 01:00 min 11:15 1 320
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 1 379
ISARDA ISA 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 1 405
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 422
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 444
INDARGARH IDG 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 1 481
LAKHERI LKE 14:01 02:00 min 14:03 1 491
KOTA JN KOTA 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 1 552
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 1 561
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 624
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 652
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 686
SUWASRA SVA 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 699
CHAU MAHLA CMU 17:30 02:00 min 17:32 1 715
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 737
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 1 760
NAGDA JN NAD 19:15 25:00 min 19:40 1 777
UJJAIN JN UJN 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 832
DEWAS DWX 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 872
INDORE JN BG INDB 22:30 0 min Destination 1 911

Train 12466 INTERCITY EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 22:30 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 911 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

12466 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12466 INTERCITY EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 19:15 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12466 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12466 INTERCITY EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 12466 INTERCITY EXP takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 22:30.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)